Meet The Faculty

At PBDA, we pride ourselves on truly knowing our students, nurturing their growth from to grade, and supporting them as they mature into unique and confident individuals. Maintaining a low student-teacher ratio encourages strong relationships in the classroom and on the field, and allows our teachers and coaches to serve as mentors and advisors.

Jennifer Andreon
Media Specialist- Lower Campus
Danielle Aronson
Kindergarten - Lower Campus
Nicole Bellan
1st Grade Coordinator - Lower Campus
Wendy Bieneman
Science and Innovation, Dean of Students for Grades 4-5 - Upper Campus
Olympia Bishop
Math Chair - Upper Campus
Kimberly Brodsky
Science - Upper Campus
Stephanie Carruthers
Pre-Primary - Lower Campus
Candace Caterina
Part-time School Counselor - Lower Campus
Christi Chane
5th & 6th Grades - Upper Campus
Allison Charnick
Pre-Primary and Primary Coordinator - Lower Campus
Morgan Chiappone
4th Grade - Upper Campus
Rebecca Choron PBDA
Rebecca Choron
Director of the Student Success Team
Sue Chris
Art - Upper Campus
Paul Cicio
Athletic Director
Annette Colón
Visual Arts - Lower Campus
Shealyn Connell
Primary - Lower Campus
Jennifer Connolly
2nd Grade - Lower Campus
Brittany Corso PBDA
Brittany Corso
2nd Grade - Lower Campus
Andrew Crane
Chinese Language - Upper Campus
Tatiana Crawford
Kindergarten - Lower Campus
Duvnjak PBDA
Katherine Duvnjak
First Grade - Lower Campus
Amanda Elkin Palm Beach Day Academy
Amanda Elkin
Primary - Lower Campus
Courtney Ellender
Math Specialist - Lower Campus
Thomas Ellis
5th Grade Science - Upper Campus
Heather Fanberg
Assistant Head of Lower School- Lower Campus
Kevin Feeley
Athletics - Lower Campus
Jon Fejes
Music - Lower Campus
Claudie Finney
French Language Chair - Upper Campus
Nina Flaminio
Primary - Lower Campus
Melissa George
Pre-Primary - Lower Campus
Elena Giudice
Spanish - Upper Campus
Jim Gramentine
4th Grade - Upper Campus
Nicole Granitto
1st Grade - Lower Campus
Ralph Greco
English and Writing - Upper Campus
Patti Griffin
School Nurse - Upper Campus
Emily Griffith
Science/Innovation Lab - Lower Campus
Grace Gunkel ('05)
Athletics - Upper Campus
Angela Hampton nurse Palm Beach Day Academy
Angela R. Hampton, BSN, RN
School Nurse - Lower Campus
Jenna Hoogstra
4th Grade - Upper Campus
Jennifer J. Howard
English and Writing - Upper Campus
Annette Johnson
Music & Drama - Upper Campus
Allyson Heim Palm Beach Day Academy
Allyson Jordan
English and Writing - Upper Campus
Lyndsay Koerber
Science - Upper Campus
Lindsay Kosarek
Reading Specialist - Lower Campus
Tracy Kramm
Art - Upper Campus
Taryn Lakow
3rd Grade - Lower Campus
Jessica Leone PBDA
Jessica Leone
Pre-Primary - Lower Campus
Madeleine Liter
Kindergarten - Lower Campus
Nilson Maloney
2nd Grade- Lower Campus
Nora Mansour
Pre-Primary - Lower Campus
Caroline Marino
Kindergarten - Lower Campus
Connor Marr
Drama - Upper Campus
Ashley Marron
2nd Grade - Lower Campus
Valerie McDermott
4th Grade - Upper Campus
Nicole McGivney ('88)
Kindergarten - Lower Campus
Linda Merman
Director of Aftercare, Enrichment, and Summer Programs
Erin Mitchell
Science Department Chair- Upper Campus
Charles Mitchell
Athletics- Lower Campus
Josh Morrison
Math - Upper Campus
Chris Niebling
Athletics - Upper Campus
Laura Noderer
3rd Grade- Lower Campus
Kelley Nugent
3rd Grade - Lower Campus
Tabbatha O'Donnell
Tabbatha O'Donnell
1st Grade - Lower Campus
Ilkay Ozgenc
Primary - Lower Campus
Jonathan Paine
History and Video Executive Producer - Upper Campus
Penny Parent PBDA
Penny Parent
Director of the SST - Upper Campus
Lorena Perellón Calvo
Spanish - Upper Campus
Kimmy Primo
Primary - Lower Campus
John Rauchut
Athletics - Upper Campus
Catherine Ray
Primary - Lower Campus
Lauran Rearic
2nd Grade Coordinator- Lower Campus
Janice Remington
1st Grade - Lower Campus
Martha-Julia Renderos
Spanish - Lower Campus
Barbara Reyes
Spanish - Upper Campus
Janira Reza
Spanish - Lower Campus
Jennifer Sabugo
Technology Educator - Lower Campus
Kyle Schlett
History - Upper Campus
Katie Segerdahl
Learning Specialist - Upper Campus
Elizabeth Sellers Palm Beach Day Academy
Elizabeth Sellers
Math Grades 6-9 - Upper Campus
Shahine Shams
Permanent Substitute Teacher - Upper Campus
Elizabeth Sheen
Primary - Lower Campus
PBDA Deena Sobel School Counselor
Deena Sobel
School Counselor
Sara Stapleton
Performing Arts - Lower Campus
Bryce Stewart
History Chair and Director of Secondary School Placement - Upper Campus
Becky Stockman
5th Grade - Upper Campus
Lucille Sweeney
Pre-Primary - Lower Campus
Kara Taylor
Pre-Primary - Lower Campus
Katy Thompson
5th Grade and Co-Director of Bulldog Outreach - Upper Campus
Scott Thompson
Art and History, Art Department Chair, Dean of Students for Grades 6-9 - Upper Campus
Michael Tinari
2nd Grade - Lower Campus
Stephanie Vermeychuk
English - Upper Campus
Stephanie Walker
3rd Grade Coordinator - Lower Campus
Pam Williams Palm Beach Day Academy
Pam Williams
Kindergarten Grade Coordinator - Lower Campus
Ashley Woodbury
1st Grade - Lower Campus
Kelly Zingaro
Athletics - Lower Campus